2026 · week 12.
Delaware at New Mexico State
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Aggie Memorial Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Delaware 57%
When Delaware has the ball
| Category | DelawareOffense | New Mexico StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.4#124 | 59.0#49 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.2%#12 | 55.6%#27 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.1%#21 | 51.5%#10 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 73.8%#26 | 63.9%#84 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.5%#111 | 42.4%#82 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.4%#91 | 14.9%#97 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.78#96 | 6.28#110 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 32.1%#124 | 46.7%#121 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 21.8%#122 | 19.8%#47 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.18#100 | 3.96#116 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#116 | 1.7%#65 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.2%#126 | 5.4%#36 | 4.0% |
When New Mexico State has the ball
| Category | New Mexico StateOffense | DelawareDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#114 | 59.4#44 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.2%#41 | 52.5%#54 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 45.6%#49 | 43.1%#61 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 69.4%#48 | 73.1%#27 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.8%#107 | 43.1%#92 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#40 | 13.8%#74 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.15#79 | 5.77#81 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.9%#67 | 38.1%#73 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.7%#39 | 14.9%#109 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#87 | 3.12#49 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#127 | 1.3%#89 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.2%#77 | 6.1%#25 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.