2026 · week 10.
Delaware at Kennesaw State
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Fifth Third Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Delaware 50%
When Delaware has the ball
| Category | DelawareOffense | Kennesaw StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.4#124 | 51.2#107 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.2%#12 | 46.8%#94 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 49.1%#21 | 42.0%#71 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 73.8%#26 | 58.1%#119 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.5%#111 | 46.3%#117 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.4%#91 | 18.0%#131 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.78#96 | 6.28#111 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 32.1%#124 | 36.8%#59 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 21.8%#122 | 20.2%#45 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.18#100 | 3.35#77 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#116 | 1.0%#114 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 6.2%#126 | 2.0%#134 | 4.0% |
When Kennesaw State has the ball
| Category | Kennesaw StateOffense | DelawareDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#112 | 59.4#44 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.6%#91 | 52.5%#54 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.0%#64 | 43.1%#61 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 56.5%#113 | 73.1%#27 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.6%#36 | 43.1%#92 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.0%#65 | 13.8%#74 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.97#83 | 5.77#81 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 43.6%#60 | 38.1%#73 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#108 | 14.9%#109 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.80#57 | 3.12#49 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#67 | 1.3%#89 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#23 | 6.1%#25 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.