2026 · week 11.
Middle Tennessee at Liberty
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Williams Stadium (VA) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Liberty 87%
When Middle Tennessee has the ball
| Category | Middle TennesseeOffense | LibertyDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.8#102 | 54.2#87 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.2%#11 | 51.3%#68 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 48.3%#25 | 40.5%#89 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 74.7%#23 | 70.4%#45 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.1%#115 | 36.2%#28 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.4%#106 | 13.3%#63 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.56#108 | 5.26#47 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 29.6%#132 | 32.1%#26 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 17.4%#84 | 23.5%#19 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#86 | 3.16#53 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#26 | 2.2%#35 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.0%#41 | 4.4%#79 | 4.0% |
When Liberty has the ball
| Category | LibertyOffense | Middle TennesseeDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.8#64 | 56.6#70 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 40.1%#128 | 40.3%#133 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 31.9%#129 | 36.0%#122 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 62.0%#90 | 53.6%#133 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.4%#42 | 49.5%#134 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.3%#44 | 18.0%#130 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.81#38 | 6.60#119 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.1%#71 | 39.2%#81 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 10.4%#9 | 13.0%#121 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.21#98 | 3.88#113 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#62 | 1.8%#58 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.8%#98 | 2.1%#128 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.