2026 · week 13.
Kennesaw State at Western Kentucky
Saturday, November 28, 2026 · Houchens Industries-L.T. Smith Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Western Kentucky 54%
When Kennesaw State has the ball
| Category | Kennesaw StateOffense | Western KentuckyDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#112 | 47.2#127 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.6%#91 | 48.7%#81 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 44.0%#64 | 43.6%#57 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 56.5%#113 | 62.5%#95 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.6%#36 | 43.6%#100 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 16.0%#65 | 16.9%#118 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.97#83 | 7.49#134 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 43.6%#60 | 40.0%#93 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#108 | 12.4%#129 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.80#57 | 4.57#135 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#67 | 1.7%#66 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 2.4%#23 | 3.0%#115 | 4.0% |
When Western Kentucky has the ball
| Category | Western KentuckyOffense | Kennesaw StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 58.4#57 | 51.2#107 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.8%#16 | 46.8%#94 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 50.5%#15 | 42.0%#71 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 68.6%#57 | 58.1%#119 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.7%#121 | 46.3%#117 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.0%#132 | 18.0%#131 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.20#119 | 6.28#111 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 43.8%#59 | 36.8%#59 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 23.0%#126 | 20.2%#45 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#116 | 3.35#77 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#117 | 1.0%#114 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.8%#120 | 2.0%#134 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.