2026 · week 11.
New Mexico State at Missouri State
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Plaster Sports Complex · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Missouri State 59%
When New Mexico State has the ball
| Category | New Mexico StateOffense | Missouri StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#114 | 63.5#18 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.2%#41 | 45.3%#114 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 45.6%#49 | 36.7%#117 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 69.4%#48 | 66.2%#66 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.8%#107 | 50.0%#135 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#40 | 17.7%#127 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.15#79 | 6.22#106 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 42.9%#67 | 45.5%#118 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 13.7%#39 | 15.1%#106 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#87 | 3.75#101 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#127 | 3.1%#9 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.2%#77 | 5.5%#35 | 4.0% |
When Missouri State has the ball
| Category | Missouri StateOffense | New Mexico StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.2#108 | 59.0#49 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.8%#74 | 55.6%#27 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 40.5%#93 | 51.5%#10 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 70.8%#39 | 63.9%#84 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.3%#102 | 42.4%#82 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.1%#109 | 14.9%#97 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.33#65 | 6.28#110 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 30.2%#130 | 46.7%#121 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 10.3%#7 | 19.8%#47 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.50#14 | 3.96#116 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#65 | 1.7%#65 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 5.2%#107 | 5.4%#36 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.