2026 · week 11.
Louisiana at UL Monroe
Thursday, November 12, 2026 · Malone Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Louisiana has the ball
| Category | LouisianaOffense | UL MonroeDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.6#67 | 61.4#30 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 38.2%#130 | 45.0%#116 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 32.3%#128 | 42.1%#68 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 50.5%#130 | 54.2%#132 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.4%#89 | 51.8%#136 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.6%#73 | 17.3%#120 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.57#106 | 7.20#132 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 37.3%#99 | 52.3%#137 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 15.7%#68 | 14.8%#110 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.15#34 | 3.72#98 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#101 | 0.3%#135 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.8%#68 | 2.0%#133 | 4.0% |
When UL Monroe has the ball
| Category | UL MonroeOffense | LouisianaDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.2#90 | 48.0#124 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.8%#52 | 55.0%#31 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.1%#88 | 44.2%#50 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 78.5%#8 | 78.7%#8 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#93 | 39.6%#61 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.0%#110 | 10.8%#25 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.56#107 | 4.74#17 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.5%#117 | 37.7%#68 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.0%#91 | 23.1%#22 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.78#60 | 3.86#109 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#88 | 2.9%#14 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.7%#95 | 5.0%#56 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.