2026 · week 10.
UL Monroe at Arkansas State
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Centennial Bank Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Arkansas State 78%
When UL Monroe has the ball
| Category | UL MonroeOffense | Arkansas StateDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.2#90 | 57.6#62 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.8%#52 | 41.7%#132 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 41.1%#88 | 36.0%#121 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 78.5%#8 | 58.1%#118 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#93 | 49.0%#132 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.0%#110 | 18.8%#134 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 5.56#107 | 6.91#127 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 34.5%#117 | 50.9%#132 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 18.0%#91 | 11.3%#132 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.78#60 | 4.09#123 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#88 | 2.8%#19 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 4.7%#95 | 3.8%#95 | 4.0% |
When Arkansas State has the ball
| Category | Arkansas StateOffense | UL MonroeDefense | 1A avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.4#123 | 61.4#30 | 57.7 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#61 | 45.0%#116 | 49.1% |
| Standard downs | 43.2%#68 | 42.1%#68 | 42.3% |
| Passing downs | 70.3%#43 | 54.2%#132 | 64.9% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.1%#45 | 51.8%#136 | 44.7% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.8%#87 | 17.3%#120 | 15.7% |
| Yards per play | 6.07#81 | 7.20#132 | 6.25 |
| Third down | 44.2%#57 | 52.3%#137 | 42.3% |
| Stuff rate | 15.1%#63 | 14.8%#110 | 16.4% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.88#117 | 3.72#98 | 3.60 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#49 | 0.3%#135 | 1.6% |
| Havoc rate | 3.5%#57 | 2.0%#133 | 4.0% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.