2026 · week 11.
Mercyhurst at Duquesne
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Arthur J. Rooney Athletic Field · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Duquesne 77%
When Mercyhurst has the ball
| Category | MercyhurstOffense | DuquesneDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 44.2#126 | 53.0#102 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 59.6%#11 | 32.1%#128 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.6%#7 | 27.8%#127 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 69.4%#53 | 48.5%#126 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.3%#122 | 58.5%#128 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.2%#71 | 21.4%#127 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.90#107 | 7.62#121 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.3%#92 | 60.0%#128 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 30.8%#124 | 7.4%#128 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.43#55 | 5.00#128 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.8%#127 | 0.6%#120 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.8%#118 | 0.6%#128 | 4.6% |
When Duquesne has the ball
| Category | DuquesneOffense | MercyhurstDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 40.3#128 | 59.2#46 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.1%#90 | 45.4%#102 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.3%#109 | 40.5%#77 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 69.6%#52 | 56.5%#120 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 29.8%#125 | 45.4%#83 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.7%#112 | 17.7%#97 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.14#123 | 6.59#96 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 27.6%#123 | 48.6%#108 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.3%#74 | 15.5%#87 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.75#32 | 3.90#96 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#53 | 2.5%#23 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#79 | 4.5%#48 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.