2026 · week 12.
Incarnate Word at East Texas A&M
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Memorial Stadium (Commerce TX) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Incarnate Word 78%
When Incarnate Word has the ball
| Category | Incarnate WordOffense | East Texas A&MDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.8#5 | 56.5#72 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 60.2%#8 | 45.4%#100 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 51.8%#13 | 39.7%#82 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 81.9%#4 | 57.3%#119 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.8%#14 | 40.1%#42 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.7%#44 | 13.6%#37 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.36#31 | 5.57#36 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.9%#88 | 33.3%#22 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.3%#30 | 16.2%#78 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.19#79 | 3.21#41 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.5%#125 | 1.2%#93 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#98 | 2.4%#118 | 4.6% |
When East Texas A&M has the ball
| Category | East Texas A&MOffense | Incarnate WordDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.7#70 | 62.2#27 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.2%#86 | 47.9%#82 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 37.9%#88 | 37.7%#100 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.8%#57 | 67.3%#56 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.5%#66 | 37.3%#22 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.7%#63 | 12.2%#26 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.80#54 | 5.74#42 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.9%#93 | 36.6%#41 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.9%#26 | 23.5%#17 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.84#101 | 3.43#55 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#100 | 1.6%#66 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.1%#106 | 3.9%#77 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.