2026 · week 11.
Nicholls at Incarnate Word
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Gayle and Tom Benson Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Incarnate Word 91%
When Nicholls has the ball
| Category | NichollsOffense | Incarnate WordDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.0#43 | 62.2#27 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.7%#72 | 47.9%#82 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.4%#66 | 37.7%#100 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 64.4%#88 | 67.3%#56 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 34.5%#108 | 37.3%#22 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.5%#114 | 12.2%#26 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.74#112 | 5.74#42 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.1%#101 | 36.6%#41 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 21.9%#87 | 23.5%#17 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.44#115 | 3.43#55 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#37 | 1.6%#66 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.8%#16 | 3.9%#77 | 4.6% |
When Incarnate Word has the ball
| Category | Incarnate WordOffense | NichollsDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.8#5 | 55.7#78 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 60.2%#8 | 49.5%#67 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 51.8%#13 | 41.6%#69 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 81.9%#4 | 68.0%#49 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.8%#14 | 45.8%#88 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.7%#44 | 16.5%#82 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.36#31 | 6.29#72 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.9%#88 | 50.0%#114 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.3%#30 | 14.9%#93 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.19#79 | 3.86#93 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.5%#125 | 3.0%#12 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#98 | 3.9%#75 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.