2026 · week 11.
East Texas A&M at Lamar
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Provost Umphrey Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Lamar 82%
When East Texas A&M has the ball
| Category | East Texas A&MOffense | LamarDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.7#70 | 60.0#39 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.2%#86 | 53.7%#30 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 37.9%#88 | 46.3%#29 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.8%#57 | 66.1%#65 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.5%#66 | 36.0%#12 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.7%#63 | 15.3%#60 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.80#54 | 5.24#26 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.9%#93 | 27.6%#10 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.9%#26 | 20.1%#44 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.84#101 | 3.27#46 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#100 | 1.7%#63 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.1%#106 | 4.3%#58 | 4.6% |
When Lamar has the ball
| Category | LamarOffense | East Texas A&MDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 48.8#115 | 56.5#72 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.5%#100 | 45.4%#100 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.4%#77 | 39.7%#82 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 59.1%#108 | 57.3%#119 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.3%#32 | 40.1%#42 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.3%#53 | 13.6%#37 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.39#30 | 5.57#36 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 39.1%#55 | 33.3%#22 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 11.3%#3 | 16.2%#78 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.24#72 | 3.21#41 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.5%#102 | 1.2%#93 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#69 | 2.4%#118 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.