2026 · week 12.
Florida A&M vs Bethune-Cookman
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Camping World Stadium · Neutral site · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Florida A&M 55%
When Florida A&M has the ball
| Category | Florida A&MOffense | Bethune-CookmanDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#86 | 51.6#114 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 59.2%#13 | 46.5%#90 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 54.0%#5 | 39.4%#89 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.6%#63 | 60.2%#104 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.7%#119 | 42.6%#55 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.5%#88 | 19.8%#115 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.94#102 | 6.38#79 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 22.7%#125 | 32.0%#17 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 28.7%#119 | 15.2%#91 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.60#44 | 3.67#75 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#92 | 1.6%#72 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 7.5%#122 | 6.2%#16 | 4.6% |
When Bethune-Cookman has the ball
| Category | Bethune-CookmanOffense | Florida A&MDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.8#88 | 59.8#43 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 34.1%#125 | 43.5%#116 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 28.6%#124 | 36.4%#110 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 46.3%#127 | 64.9%#78 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.9%#63 | 51.5%#122 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#33 | 20.7%#120 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.70#62 | 7.84#125 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 37.9%#65 | 31.0%#14 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.4%#48 | 17.8%#63 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.05#21 | 4.07#107 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.8%#11 | 2.0%#43 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#29 | 6.4%#13 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.