2026 · week 11.
Grambling at Bethune-Cookman
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Municipal Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Grambling 54%
When Grambling has the ball
| Category | GramblingOffense | Bethune-CookmanDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.8#69 | 51.6#114 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.4%#66 | 46.5%#90 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.1%#79 | 39.4%#89 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 70.7%#44 | 60.2%#104 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.8%#36 | 42.6%#55 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 18.2%#16 | 19.8%#115 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.03#15 | 6.38#79 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.4%#22 | 32.0%#17 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 23.5%#96 | 15.2%#91 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.43#7 | 3.67#75 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#62 | 1.6%#72 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.0%#50 | 6.2%#16 | 4.6% |
When Bethune-Cookman has the ball
| Category | Bethune-CookmanOffense | GramblingDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.8#88 | 53.2#100 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 34.1%#125 | 49.2%#69 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 28.6%#124 | 43.1%#53 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 46.3%#127 | 62.4%#96 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.9%#63 | 44.4%#72 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#33 | 18.0%#102 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.70#62 | 6.56#92 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 37.9%#65 | 32.1%#18 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.4%#48 | 23.0%#23 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.05#21 | 4.32#118 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.8%#11 | 1.1%#98 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#29 | 4.9%#38 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.