2026 · week 11.
Prairie View A&M at Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Golden Lion Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 52%
When Prairie View A&M has the ball
| Category | Prairie View A&MOffense | Arkansas-Pine BluffDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.0#80 | 66.4#9 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.5%#81 | 54.5%#24 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.5%#56 | 43.0%#54 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.3%#112 | 78.0%#5 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 34.0%#110 | 48.8%#106 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.2%#58 | 20.8%#121 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.71#114 | 7.05#109 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 31.0%#104 | 44.1%#81 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 24.6%#103 | 22.5%#29 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.35#62 | 4.07#105 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#28 | 1.5%#76 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.9%#103 | 4.5%#46 | 4.6% |
When Arkansas-Pine Bluff has the ball
| Category | Arkansas-Pine BluffOffense | Prairie View A&MDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 47.4#121 | 54.0#95 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.8%#99 | 48.8%#74 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.1%#78 | 38.6%#96 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.0%#114 | 70.2%#35 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.2%#52 | 44.1%#70 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 18.2%#17 | 17.9%#99 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.27#9 | 6.63#99 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 34.0%#87 | 45.3%#88 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.8%#50 | 15.7%#85 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.62#3 | 3.32#47 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.0%#117 | 1.2%#91 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.8%#117 | 3.7%#82 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.