2026 · week 10.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Grambling
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Eddie Robinson Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff 54%
When Arkansas-Pine Bluff has the ball
| Category | Arkansas-Pine BluffOffense | GramblingDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 47.4#121 | 53.2#100 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.8%#99 | 49.2%#69 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.1%#78 | 43.1%#53 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.0%#114 | 62.4%#96 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.2%#52 | 44.4%#72 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 18.2%#17 | 18.0%#102 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.27#9 | 6.56#92 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 34.0%#87 | 32.1%#18 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.8%#50 | 23.0%#23 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.62#3 | 4.32#118 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.0%#117 | 1.1%#98 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.8%#117 | 4.9%#38 | 4.6% |
When Grambling has the ball
| Category | GramblingOffense | Arkansas-Pine BluffDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.8#69 | 66.4#9 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.4%#66 | 54.5%#24 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.1%#79 | 43.0%#54 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 70.7%#44 | 78.0%#5 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.8%#36 | 48.8%#106 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 18.2%#16 | 20.8%#121 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.03#15 | 7.05#109 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.4%#22 | 44.1%#81 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 23.5%#96 | 22.5%#29 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.43#7 | 4.07#105 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#62 | 1.5%#76 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.0%#50 | 4.5%#46 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.