2026 · week 10.
Wofford at Western Carolina
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · E. J. Whitmire Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Western Carolina 58%
When Wofford has the ball
| Category | WoffordOffense | Western CarolinaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.5#108 | 59.2#47 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.8%#71 | 56.3%#13 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 38.2%#86 | 49.6%#9 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 75.0%#19 | 72.8%#22 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.9%#69 | 50.1%#114 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.2%#104 | 15.5%#61 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.91#47 | 7.14#110 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 38.8%#59 | 46.2%#94 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.8%#41 | 17.4%#67 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.89#97 | 4.25#114 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#95 | 2.5%#24 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.6%#99 | 5.4%#27 | 4.6% |
When Western Carolina has the ball
| Category | Western CarolinaOffense | WoffordDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.3#33 | 65.5#11 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 55.5%#30 | 49.7%#64 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.4%#27 | 42.4%#61 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.4%#59 | 65.9%#70 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#55 | 44.3%#71 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.6%#45 | 13.3%#33 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.05#43 | 6.13#64 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.6%#21 | 46.8%#100 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.8%#31 | 18.3%#55 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.03#22 | 3.35#49 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.6%#5 | 2.0%#41 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.6%#36 | 2.5%#114 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.