2026 · week 11.
Chattanooga at Furman
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Paladin Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Chattanooga 58%
When Chattanooga has the ball
| Category | ChattanoogaOffense | FurmanDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.7#82 | 64.2#14 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 35.4%#124 | 47.5%#85 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 28.4%#125 | 40.7%#74 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 48.6%#126 | 63.5%#90 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 35.1%#106 | 41.3%#47 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.2%#115 | 10.9%#11 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.57#117 | 5.74#43 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.1%#79 | 31.2%#15 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 14.4%#14 | 22.3%#31 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.79#103 | 2.44#9 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#29 | 2.9%#16 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#80 | 4.7%#41 | 4.6% |
When Furman has the ball
| Category | FurmanOffense | ChattanoogaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.8#21 | 54.5#89 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.1%#44 | 45.6%#98 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 47.3%#34 | 36.3%#112 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 63.2%#93 | 65.4%#75 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 34.2%#109 | 36.1%#15 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.7%#97 | 10.7%#10 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.56#118 | 4.86#11 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 21.2%#127 | 35.5%#34 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.2%#57 | 20.2%#41 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.00#123 | 2.32#6 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.9%#64 | 1.8%#52 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.4%#111 | 6.1%#18 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.