2026 · week 11.
McNeese at SE Louisiana
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Strawberry Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
SE Louisiana 69%
When McNeese has the ball
| Category | McNeeseOffense | SE LouisianaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 55.3#67 | 60.8#32 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.0%#46 | 46.4%#92 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 48.5%#31 | 41.9%#66 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 60.2%#105 | 59.7%#108 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.7%#95 | 46.7%#96 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.7%#35 | 14.1%#44 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.22#33 | 6.09#60 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 38.4%#62 | 47.6%#104 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.9%#69 | 13.5%#108 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#59 | 3.92#99 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.4%#99 | 2.0%#47 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.8%#75 | 3.9%#74 | 4.6% |
When SE Louisiana has the ball
| Category | SE LouisianaOffense | McNeeseDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.2#93 | 65.7#10 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 46.5%#95 | 54.6%#22 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 35.4%#101 | 49.0%#11 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 72.2%#32 | 65.6%#71 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.3%#44 | 44.9%#76 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.2%#55 | 16.5%#81 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.13#38 | 6.44#81 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 37.7%#67 | 42.3%#68 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.1%#72 | 16.2%#79 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.32#65 | 3.68#76 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.7%#109 | 1.5%#74 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#32 | 3.3%#98 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.