2026 · week 11.
Stephen F. Austin at UT Rio Grande Valley
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Robert and Janet Vackar Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Stephen F. Austin 79%
When Stephen F. Austin has the ball
| Category | Stephen F. AustinOffense | UT Rio Grande ValleyDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 58.0#51 | 55.0#83 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.6%#80 | 52.7%#37 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 41.0%#74 | 46.5%#26 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.1%#83 | 65.9%#69 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 45.7%#21 | 40.4%#44 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 19.0%#10 | 10.5%#9 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.33#7 | 4.93#15 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 46.0%#15 | 42.4%#69 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.2%#29 | 16.9%#72 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.23#73 | 3.14#35 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#94 | 2.2%#33 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.7%#38 | 5.1%#33 | 4.6% |
When UT Rio Grande Valley has the ball
| Category | UT Rio Grande ValleyOffense | Stephen F. AustinDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 62.2#26 | 54.8#86 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.6%#22 | 62.3%#1 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.4%#8 | 55.1%#3 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 64.8%#86 | 74.6%#15 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.4%#49 | 37.1%#19 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.8%#43 | 15.8%#67 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.04#44 | 5.58#37 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.3%#49 | 20.6%#1 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.3%#58 | 27.4%#4 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.21#74 | 2.12#4 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#91 | 3.6%#7 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#43 | 9.7%#1 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.