2026 · week 12.
Stetson at San Diego
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Torero Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Stetson has the ball
| Category | StetsonOffense | San DiegoDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.5#54 | 47.4#126 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 65.7%#3 | 57.0%#10 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 57.5%#2 | 50.6%#6 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 77.1%#13 | 72.5%#25 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 32.2%#118 | 49.4%#110 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 7.4%#125 | 18.6%#108 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.06#126 | 7.75#124 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 31.5%#103 | 40.0%#59 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 24.1%#100 | 23.5%#16 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.80#127 | 3.70#78 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#58 | 2.1%#37 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.7%#100 | 3.8%#81 | 4.6% |
When San Diego has the ball
| Category | San DiegoOffense | StetsonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.4#32 | 50.5#117 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#60 | 49.0%#71 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.5%#64 | 42.7%#60 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 71.1%#41 | 64.4%#82 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.0%#35 | 46.5%#92 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.9%#61 | 21.3%#126 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.01#45 | 7.55#120 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 39.0%#57 | 42.1%#67 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.9%#32 | 16.5%#76 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.32#9 | 3.75#82 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#74 | 0.5%#122 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.6%#37 | 2.5%#115 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.