2026 · week 11.
Valparaiso at Stetson
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Spec Martin Municipal Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Valparaiso 74%
When Valparaiso has the ball
| Category | ValparaisoOffense | StetsonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.0#81 | 50.5#117 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.7%#18 | 49.0%#71 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 47.1%#35 | 42.7%#60 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 77.3%#12 | 64.4%#82 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.9%#78 | 46.5%#92 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.3%#122 | 21.3%#126 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.16#89 | 7.55#120 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.5%#74 | 42.1%#67 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 24.2%#101 | 16.5%#76 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.16#84 | 3.75#82 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.4%#36 | 0.5%#122 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.6%#72 | 2.5%#115 | 4.6% |
When Stetson has the ball
| Category | StetsonOffense | ValparaisoDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.5#54 | 54.5#90 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 65.7%#3 | 43.6%#115 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 57.5%#2 | 31.5%#124 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 77.1%#13 | 69.6%#38 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 32.2%#118 | 42.2%#53 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 7.4%#125 | 17.9%#98 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.06#126 | 6.55#91 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 31.5%#103 | 34.0%#27 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 24.1%#100 | 15.4%#88 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.80#127 | 3.75#84 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#58 | 1.8%#53 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.7%#100 | 4.6%#43 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.