2026 · week 11.
Drake at St. Thomas (MN)
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · O'Shaughnessy Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
St. Thomas (MN) 75%
When Drake has the ball
| Category | DrakeOffense | St. Thomas (MN)Defense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.2#6 | 58.3#51 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 73.2%#1 | 49.1%#70 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 63.1%#1 | 44.1%#48 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 93.7%#1 | 59.6%#109 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.6%#29 | 45.1%#80 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.4%#67 | 15.7%#64 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#24 | 6.53#88 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.9%#25 | 38.1%#46 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 30.0%#123 | 19.7%#47 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#92 | 3.73#79 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#82 | 2.6%#22 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#44 | 4.3%#61 | 4.6% |
When St. Thomas (MN) has the ball
| Category | St. Thomas (MN)Offense | DrakeDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.7#90 | 62.2#26 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.4%#75 | 53.7%#29 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.7%#76 | 43.3%#52 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.0%#62 | 80.5%#2 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.4%#43 | 45.0%#78 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.1%#26 | 15.8%#66 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.73#20 | 6.34#76 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.8%#72 | 51.7%#116 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 23.8%#99 | 15.3%#89 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.54#48 | 4.50#123 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#89 | 1.3%#88 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.2%#23 | 1.9%#124 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.