2026 · week 10.
San Diego at Drake
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Drake Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When San Diego has the ball
| Category | San DiegoOffense | DrakeDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.4#32 | 62.2#26 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#60 | 53.7%#29 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.5%#64 | 43.3%#52 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 71.1%#41 | 80.5%#2 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.0%#35 | 45.0%#78 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.9%#61 | 15.8%#66 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.01#45 | 6.34#76 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 39.0%#57 | 51.7%#116 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.9%#32 | 15.3%#89 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.32#9 | 4.50#123 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#74 | 1.3%#88 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.6%#37 | 1.9%#124 | 4.6% |
When Drake has the ball
| Category | DrakeOffense | San DiegoDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.2#6 | 47.4#126 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 73.2%#1 | 57.0%#10 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 63.1%#1 | 50.6%#6 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 93.7%#1 | 72.5%#25 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.6%#29 | 49.4%#110 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.4%#67 | 18.6%#108 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#24 | 7.75#124 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.9%#25 | 40.0%#59 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 30.0%#123 | 23.5%#16 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.00#92 | 3.70#78 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.1%#82 | 2.1%#37 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#44 | 3.8%#81 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.