2026 · week 12.
Tarleton State at North Alabama
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Braly Municipal Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Tarleton State 60%
When Tarleton State has the ball
| Category | Tarleton StateOffense | North AlabamaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.6#83 | 69.3#6 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 54.5%#35 | 51.3%#47 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.1%#10 | 38.4%#97 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 60.0%#106 | 72.6%#24 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 50.4%#4 | 35.1%#10 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 20.9%#4 | 12.0%#24 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 8.17#2 | 4.91#13 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 46.9%#14 | 37.5%#43 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.0%#45 | 26.2%#6 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.18#14 | 3.00#31 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.4%#3 | 2.2%#34 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 1.9%#3 | 5.5%#24 | 4.6% |
When North Alabama has the ball
| Category | North AlabamaOffense | Tarleton StateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.5#38 | 61.6#30 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.1%#101 | 54.5%#23 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 37.6%#93 | 47.0%#22 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 61.6%#96 | 68.5%#43 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.2%#74 | 39.3%#34 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.3%#91 | 16.2%#72 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.29#85 | 5.95#54 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.9%#115 | 49.2%#111 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.4%#75 | 24.3%#11 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.67#39 | 2.62#16 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#20 | 1.9%#48 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#67 | 2.3%#121 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.