2026 · week 11.
North Alabama at West Georgia
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · University Stadium (GA) · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
North Alabama 77%
When North Alabama has the ball
| Category | North AlabamaOffense | West GeorgiaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.5#38 | 57.4#61 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 45.1%#101 | 42.2%#120 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 37.6%#93 | 32.7%#121 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 61.6%#96 | 64.7%#79 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.2%#74 | 45.3%#82 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.3%#91 | 13.2%#32 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.29#85 | 5.50#32 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.9%#115 | 52.5%#122 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.4%#75 | 14.5%#99 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.67#39 | 3.36#50 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#20 | 0.7%#116 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#67 | 3.8%#79 | 4.6% |
When West Georgia has the ball
| Category | West GeorgiaOffense | North AlabamaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.2#77 | 69.3#6 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 65.7%#2 | 51.3%#47 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 55.3%#3 | 38.4%#97 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 83.2%#2 | 72.6%#24 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.7%#81 | 35.1%#10 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.4%#102 | 12.0%#24 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.80#53 | 4.91#13 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.0%#52 | 37.5%#43 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.4%#59 | 26.2%#6 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.95#25 | 3.00#31 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#106 | 2.2%#34 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.2%#87 | 5.5%#24 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.