2026 · week 12.
Marist at Davidson
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Richardson Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Marist has the ball
| Category | MaristOffense | DavidsonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.6#36 | 57.5#60 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.7%#79 | 55.9%#17 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 44.2%#53 | 46.7%#24 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.6%#109 | 78.2%#4 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.6%#65 | 45.2%#81 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.1%#74 | 15.7%#62 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.47#75 | 6.60#97 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.3%#48 | 45.9%#93 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 22.2%#90 | 19.1%#51 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#58 | 3.83#92 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#9 | 0.9%#112 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.0%#20 | 3.2%#100 | 4.6% |
When Davidson has the ball
| Category | DavidsonOffense | MaristDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.5#15 | 64.0#16 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 60.7%#5 | 60.3%#3 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.2%#9 | 48.7%#13 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 75.7%#17 | 77.1%#8 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.0%#76 | 32.8%#3 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.9%#78 | 10.9%#12 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.44#79 | 4.67#7 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.4%#77 | 42.7%#74 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 25.7%#111 | 29.1%#2 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.18#80 | 2.52#12 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#96 | 0.9%#105 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.2%#88 | 3.1%#102 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.