2026 · week 10.
Stetson at Davidson
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Richardson Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Stetson has the ball
| Category | StetsonOffense | DavidsonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 57.5#54 | 57.5#60 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 65.7%#3 | 55.9%#17 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 57.5%#2 | 46.7%#24 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 77.1%#13 | 78.2%#4 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 32.2%#118 | 45.2%#81 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 7.4%#125 | 15.7%#62 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.06#126 | 6.60#97 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 31.5%#103 | 45.9%#93 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 24.1%#100 | 19.1%#51 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.80#127 | 3.83#92 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#58 | 0.9%#112 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.7%#100 | 3.2%#100 | 4.6% |
When Davidson has the ball
| Category | DavidsonOffense | StetsonDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 64.5#15 | 50.5#117 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 60.7%#5 | 49.0%#71 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.2%#9 | 42.7%#60 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 75.7%#17 | 64.4%#82 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 39.0%#76 | 46.5%#92 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.9%#78 | 21.3%#126 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.44#79 | 7.55#120 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.4%#77 | 42.1%#67 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 25.7%#111 | 16.5%#76 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.18#80 | 3.75#82 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.3%#96 | 0.5%#122 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.2%#88 | 2.5%#115 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.