2026 · week 11.
Butler at Marist
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Leonidoff Field · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Butler has the ball
| Category | ButlerOffense | MaristDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.8#97 | 64.0#16 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 38.6%#121 | 60.3%#3 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 30.0%#122 | 48.7%#13 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 61.4%#99 | 77.1%#8 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.3%#16 | 32.8%#3 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#65 | 10.9%#12 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.67#65 | 4.67#7 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 41.3%#41 | 42.7%#74 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 13.4%#9 | 29.1%#2 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.83#1 | 2.52#12 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#1 | 0.9%#105 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 1.9%#6 | 3.1%#102 | 4.6% |
When Marist has the ball
| Category | MaristOffense | ButlerDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.6#36 | 48.8#123 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.7%#79 | 56.2%#15 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 44.2%#53 | 48.5%#14 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.6%#109 | 73.3%#19 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 40.6%#65 | 46.7%#95 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.1%#74 | 13.4%#35 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.47#75 | 6.47#83 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.3%#48 | 50.0%#112 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 22.2%#90 | 17.6%#64 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#58 | 3.56#67 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.7%#9 | 4.6%#1 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.0%#20 | 6.7%#11 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.