2026 · week 10.
St. Thomas (MN) at Butler
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Butler Bowl · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Butler 54%
When St. Thomas (MN) has the ball
| Category | St. Thomas (MN)Offense | ButlerDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.7#90 | 48.8#123 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.4%#75 | 56.2%#15 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 40.7%#76 | 48.5%#14 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.0%#62 | 73.3%#19 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.4%#43 | 46.7%#95 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.1%#26 | 13.4%#35 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.73#20 | 6.47#83 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.8%#72 | 50.0%#112 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 23.8%#99 | 17.6%#64 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.54#48 | 3.56#67 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.2%#89 | 4.6%#1 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.2%#23 | 6.7%#11 | 4.6% |
When Butler has the ball
| Category | ButlerOffense | St. Thomas (MN)Defense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.8#97 | 58.3#51 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 38.6%#121 | 49.1%#70 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 30.0%#122 | 44.1%#48 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 61.4%#99 | 59.6%#109 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.3%#16 | 45.1%#80 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.5%#65 | 15.7%#64 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.67#65 | 6.53#88 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 41.3%#41 | 38.1%#46 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 13.4%#9 | 19.7%#47 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.83#1 | 3.73#79 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.0%#1 | 2.6%#22 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 1.9%#6 | 4.3%#61 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.