2026 · week 12.
Western Illinois at Lindenwood
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Hunter Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Western Illinois 54%
When Western Illinois has the ball
| Category | Western IllinoisOffense | LindenwoodDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 60.7#30 | 61.2#31 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 50.0%#70 | 52.9%#36 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.0%#51 | 48.3%#17 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 59.7%#107 | 63.9%#86 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.2%#61 | 44.9%#75 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#31 | 14.8%#50 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.82#51 | 6.69#100 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 38.2%#64 | 43.5%#78 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.4%#23 | 11.3%#120 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.41#60 | 4.04#103 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#18 | 0.8%#113 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.8%#42 | 3.7%#84 | 4.6% |
When Lindenwood has the ball
| Category | LindenwoodOffense | Western IllinoisDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.5#91 | 52.8#104 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.4%#113 | 56.0%#16 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 31.7%#118 | 44.2%#47 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.5%#110 | 76.1%#12 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.4%#121 | 34.1%#4 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.0%#110 | 11.4%#18 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.43#121 | 5.20#23 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.3%#91 | 33.8%#24 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#66 | 23.7%#15 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.20#77 | 3.91#98 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#15 | 3.8%#6 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.7%#116 | 7.9%#3 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.