2026 · week 11.
Lindenwood at UT Martin
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Graham Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
UT Martin 52%
When Lindenwood has the ball
| Category | LindenwoodOffense | UT MartinDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.5#91 | 52.4#107 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.4%#113 | 45.2%#104 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 31.7%#118 | 38.9%#93 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.5%#110 | 59.3%#113 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.4%#121 | 46.9%#99 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.0%#110 | 18.4%#106 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.43#121 | 7.01#107 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.3%#91 | 51.9%#118 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#66 | 19.6%#48 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.20#77 | 4.30#117 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#15 | 0.8%#114 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.7%#116 | 2.7%#111 | 4.6% |
When UT Martin has the ball
| Category | UT MartinOffense | LindenwoodDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 50.4#109 | 61.2#31 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 46.4%#96 | 52.9%#36 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 41.2%#72 | 48.3%#17 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 56.3%#115 | 63.9%#86 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 35.7%#104 | 44.9%#75 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.9%#92 | 14.8%#50 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.05#94 | 6.69#100 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 41.1%#44 | 43.5%#78 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.6%#25 | 11.3%#120 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.18#82 | 4.04#103 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.8%#113 | 0.8%#113 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.2%#86 | 3.7%#84 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.