2026 · week 10.
Lindenwood at Gardner-Webb
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Ernest W. Spangler Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Gardner-Webb 69%
When Lindenwood has the ball
| Category | LindenwoodOffense | Gardner-WebbDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.5#91 | 55.0#82 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 42.4%#113 | 45.3%#103 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 31.7%#118 | 32.1%#122 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 57.5%#110 | 69.2%#39 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.4%#121 | 37.0%#18 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.0%#110 | 17.6%#94 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.43#121 | 5.98#56 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.3%#91 | 25.4%#4 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.8%#66 | 23.3%#19 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.20#77 | 2.90#27 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.0%#15 | 1.8%#55 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.7%#116 | 7.0%#8 | 4.6% |
When Gardner-Webb has the ball
| Category | Gardner-WebbOffense | LindenwoodDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 68.7#4 | 61.2#31 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 61.7%#4 | 52.9%#36 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 51.5%#15 | 48.3%#17 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 81.4%#5 | 63.9%#86 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 37.9%#91 | 44.9%#75 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.6%#84 | 14.8%#50 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.66#69 | 6.69#100 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.0%#50 | 43.5%#78 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 28.5%#117 | 11.3%#120 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.47#113 | 4.04#103 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.9%#71 | 0.8%#113 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#28 | 3.7%#84 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.