2026 · week 12.
Utah Tech at Weber State
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Stewart Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Weber State 81%
When Utah Tech has the ball
| Category | Utah TechOffense | Weber StateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.7#111 | 69.8#5 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.0%#45 | 43.9%#110 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.5%#65 | 36.2%#113 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 79.1%#8 | 59.3%#111 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.9%#77 | 43.0%#61 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.7%#94 | 17.2%#91 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.90#106 | 6.85#104 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 27.7%#122 | 43.0%#75 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.0%#71 | 16.2%#80 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.48#112 | 3.21#43 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.7%#110 | 1.0%#104 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.0%#83 | 4.1%#70 | 4.6% |
When Weber State has the ball
| Category | Weber StateOffense | Utah TechDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 65.8#11 | 54.2#94 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.2%#21 | 48.3%#79 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 50.0%#22 | 40.5%#76 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 70.5%#47 | 71.1%#31 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#53 | 54.2%#127 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 19.2%#7 | 20.9%#122 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.54#27 | 7.39#113 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.2%#23 | 55.9%#124 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.4%#22 | 11.9%#117 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.98#24 | 4.54#125 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.3%#124 | 0.9%#109 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.1%#85 | 2.5%#116 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.