2026 · week 10.
Northern Colorado at Southern Utah
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Eccles Coliseum · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Southern Utah 69%
When Northern Colorado has the ball
| Category | Northern ColoradoOffense | Southern UtahDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.7#35 | 60.7#33 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.4%#43 | 51.6%#44 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 46.3%#41 | 43.5%#50 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.6%#79 | 69.0%#40 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.1%#62 | 42.9%#60 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#32 | 18.4%#107 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.74#57 | 7.16#111 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.4%#30 | 50.0%#115 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.2%#56 | 22.7%#25 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.33#64 | 3.15#37 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#19 | 2.5%#25 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#46 | 3.6%#89 | 4.6% |
When Southern Utah has the ball
| Category | Southern UtahOffense | Northern ColoradoDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.5#19 | 57.7#56 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 38.6%#122 | 48.6%#77 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.2%#110 | 45.6%#33 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 49.6%#124 | 56.2%#121 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.9%#27 | 46.8%#98 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 19.2%#8 | 17.9%#101 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.22#11 | 6.12#63 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.7%#28 | 39.3%#53 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.8%#52 | 18.0%#60 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.16#83 | 2.82#26 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.9%#114 | 1.4%#81 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#65 | 3.2%#101 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.