2026 · week 10.
West Georgia at Central Arkansas
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Estes Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Central Arkansas 80%
When West Georgia has the ball
| Category | West GeorgiaOffense | Central ArkansasDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 54.2#77 | 50.6#115 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 65.7%#2 | 49.8%#63 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 55.3%#3 | 40.0%#79 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 83.2%#2 | 68.2%#45 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 38.7%#81 | 43.9%#67 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.4%#102 | 16.2%#70 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.80#53 | 6.51#86 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 40.0%#52 | 42.6%#71 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.4%#59 | 14.2%#103 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.95#25 | 3.56#66 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#106 | 2.8%#19 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.2%#87 | 3.6%#90 | 4.6% |
When Central Arkansas has the ball
| Category | Central ArkansasOffense | West GeorgiaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#85 | 57.4#61 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 41.5%#117 | 42.2%#120 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 36.3%#99 | 32.7%#121 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 53.0%#121 | 64.7%#79 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.4%#41 | 45.3%#82 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.8%#34 | 13.2%#32 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.43#29 | 5.50#32 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 39.2%#54 | 52.5%#122 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.4%#36 | 14.5%#99 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.57#46 | 3.36#50 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.9%#65 | 0.7%#116 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.8%#39 | 3.8%#79 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.