2026 · week 12.
Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Walkup Skydome · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Northern Arizona 79%
When Northern Colorado has the ball
| Category | Northern ColoradoOffense | Northern ArizonaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.7#35 | 62.2#28 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 53.4%#43 | 56.3%#14 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 46.3%#41 | 49.1%#10 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.6%#79 | 78.3%#3 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 41.1%#62 | 53.6%#126 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.9%#32 | 17.2%#90 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.74#57 | 6.57#94 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.4%#30 | 44.6%#86 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.2%#56 | 17.2%#68 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.33#64 | 3.16#38 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#19 | 3.2%#10 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.9%#46 | 5.1%#32 | 4.6% |
When Northern Arizona has the ball
| Category | Northern ArizonaOffense | Northern ColoradoDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.3#41 | 57.7#56 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.4%#74 | 48.6%#77 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.0%#70 | 45.6%#33 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.8%#78 | 56.2%#121 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.7%#28 | 46.8%#98 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.4%#38 | 17.9%#101 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.22#34 | 6.12#63 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.4%#119 | 39.3%#53 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.4%#60 | 18.0%#60 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.27#70 | 2.82#26 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#73 | 1.4%#81 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#68 | 3.2%#101 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.