2026 · week 11.
Weber State at Northern Arizona
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Walkup Skydome · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Northern Arizona 61%
When Weber State has the ball
| Category | Weber StateOffense | Northern ArizonaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 65.8#11 | 62.2#28 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 57.2%#21 | 56.3%#14 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 50.0%#22 | 49.1%#10 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 70.5%#47 | 78.3%#3 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.0%#53 | 53.6%#126 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 19.2%#7 | 17.2%#90 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.54#27 | 6.57#94 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 44.2%#23 | 44.6%#86 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.4%#22 | 17.2%#68 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.98#24 | 3.16#38 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.3%#124 | 3.2%#10 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.1%#85 | 5.1%#32 | 4.6% |
When Northern Arizona has the ball
| Category | Northern ArizonaOffense | Weber StateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.3#41 | 69.8#5 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.4%#74 | 43.9%#110 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.0%#70 | 36.2%#113 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.8%#78 | 59.3%#111 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.7%#28 | 43.0%#61 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.4%#38 | 17.2%#91 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.22#34 | 6.85#104 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.4%#119 | 43.0%#75 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.4%#60 | 16.2%#80 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.27#70 | 3.21#43 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#73 | 1.0%#104 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#68 | 4.1%#70 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.