2026 · week 10.
Northern Arizona at Cal Poly
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Alex G. Spanos Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Northern Arizona 75%
When Northern Arizona has the ball
| Category | Northern ArizonaOffense | Cal PolyDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.3#41 | 71.5#4 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.4%#74 | 47.1%#87 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 42.0%#70 | 42.9%#58 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.8%#78 | 58.0%#116 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.7%#28 | 45.7%#87 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.4%#38 | 14.0%#41 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.22#34 | 5.95#55 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.4%#119 | 40.5%#61 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.4%#60 | 13.7%#107 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.27#70 | 3.87#94 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.0%#73 | 1.9%#50 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.5%#68 | 4.4%#54 | 4.6% |
When Cal Poly has the ball
| Category | Cal PolyOffense | Northern ArizonaDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 67.0#7 | 62.2#28 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.0%#93 | 56.3%#14 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 35.3%#102 | 49.1%#10 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 73.4%#25 | 78.3%#3 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 48.3%#10 | 53.6%#126 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#23 | 17.2%#90 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.55#26 | 6.57#94 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 43.2%#31 | 44.6%#86 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 16.9%#33 | 17.2%#68 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.58#110 | 3.16#38 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#30 | 3.2%#10 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.0%#47 | 5.1%#32 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.