2026 · week 12.
Austin Peay at Central Arkansas
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Estes Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Austin Peay 63%
When Austin Peay has the ball
| Category | Austin PeayOffense | Central ArkansasDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 43.2#127 | 50.6#115 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 48.4%#82 | 49.8%#63 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.7%#46 | 40.0%#79 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 53.2%#120 | 68.2%#45 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.6%#38 | 43.9%#67 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 22.9%#1 | 16.2%#70 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 8.42#1 | 6.51#86 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 36.2%#78 | 42.6%#71 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 21.1%#80 | 14.2%#103 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.69#37 | 3.56#66 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.5%#46 | 2.8%#19 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.9%#120 | 3.6%#90 | 4.6% |
When Central Arkansas has the ball
| Category | Central ArkansasOffense | Austin PeayDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 53.0#85 | 51.8#111 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 41.5%#117 | 52.4%#39 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 36.3%#99 | 46.6%#25 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 53.0%#121 | 63.6%#89 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 43.4%#41 | 37.9%#27 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 15.8%#34 | 11.3%#16 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.43#29 | 5.16#20 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 39.2%#54 | 36.6%#40 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.4%#36 | 23.0%#22 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.57#46 | 3.14#36 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.9%#65 | 1.3%#87 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.8%#39 | 4.5%#49 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.