2026 · week 11.
Lehigh at Richmond
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · E. Claiborne Robins Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Lehigh has the ball
| Category | LehighOffense | RichmondDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.8#110 | 53.7#98 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 30.1%#127 | 50.8%#54 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 21.3%#126 | 41.7%#68 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 55.1%#117 | 69.9%#36 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 50.2%#5 | 37.6%#23 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#24 | 14.0%#42 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#22 | 6.23#69 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 50.0%#5 | 29.4%#12 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 11.0%#2 | 24.1%#12 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.15#18 | 4.64#127 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#34 | 1.6%#71 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#7 | 7.1%#5 | 4.6% |
When Richmond has the ball
| Category | RichmondOffense | LehighDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 65.3#12 | 47.2#127 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.1%#26 | 57.8%#8 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 50.2%#20 | 47.8%#19 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 68.2%#61 | 75.0%#13 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.6%#48 | 37.1%#20 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.7%#95 | 8.9%#4 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.14#91 | 4.70#8 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 38.8%#60 | 39.4%#54 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.4%#37 | 17.6%#65 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.09#88 | 2.44#10 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#105 | 3.2%#11 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.1%#52 | 5.7%#21 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.