2026 · week 12.
Lehigh at Lafayette
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Fisher Field · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Lehigh has the ball
| Category | LehighOffense | LafayetteDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.8#110 | 72.4#2 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 30.1%#127 | 51.1%#51 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 21.3%#126 | 44.2%#46 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 55.1%#117 | 66.7%#61 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 50.2%#5 | 46.1%#89 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#24 | 16.3%#75 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#22 | 6.24#70 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 50.0%#5 | 42.4%#70 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 11.0%#2 | 20.9%#36 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.15#18 | 3.77#86 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#34 | 1.4%#82 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#7 | 2.8%#110 | 4.6% |
When Lafayette has the ball
| Category | LafayetteOffense | LehighDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.4#40 | 47.2#127 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 52.7%#49 | 57.8%#8 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.5%#47 | 47.8%#19 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.1%#82 | 75.0%#13 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 32.3%#116 | 37.1%#20 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.5%#48 | 8.9%#4 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.26#86 | 4.70#8 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.3%#120 | 39.4%#54 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 31.4%#127 | 17.6%#65 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.25#71 | 2.44#10 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#55 | 3.2%#11 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#26 | 5.7%#21 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.