2026 · week 11.
Lafayette at Colgate
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Andy Kerr Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Lafayette has the ball
| Category | LafayetteOffense | ColgateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 59.4#40 | 56.5#70 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 52.7%#49 | 55.5%#19 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 45.5%#47 | 45.5%#34 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.1%#82 | 74.8%#14 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 32.3%#116 | 38.3%#29 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.5%#48 | 11.8%#22 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.26#86 | 5.04#16 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 28.3%#120 | 39.7%#57 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 31.4%#127 | 23.8%#14 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.25#71 | 2.28#5 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#55 | 2.9%#13 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.4%#26 | 6.5%#12 | 4.6% |
When Colgate has the ball
| Category | ColgateOffense | LafayetteDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.8#18 | 72.4#2 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 44.4%#104 | 51.1%#51 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.1%#112 | 44.2%#46 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.5%#65 | 66.7%#61 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.4%#30 | 46.1%#89 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.5%#100 | 16.3%#75 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.53#72 | 6.24#70 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.8%#8 | 42.4%#70 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.5%#24 | 20.9%#36 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.21#75 | 3.77#86 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#107 | 1.4%#82 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.4%#64 | 2.8%#110 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.