2026 · week 10.
Colgate at Lehigh
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Goodman Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Colgate has the ball
| Category | ColgateOffense | LehighDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.8#18 | 47.2#127 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 44.4%#104 | 57.8%#8 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.1%#112 | 47.8%#19 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.5%#65 | 75.0%#13 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.4%#30 | 37.1%#20 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.5%#100 | 8.9%#4 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.53#72 | 4.70#8 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.8%#8 | 39.4%#54 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.5%#24 | 17.6%#65 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.21#75 | 2.44#10 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#107 | 3.2%#11 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.4%#64 | 5.7%#21 | 4.6% |
When Lehigh has the ball
| Category | LehighOffense | ColgateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.8#110 | 56.5#70 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 30.1%#127 | 55.5%#19 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 21.3%#126 | 45.5%#34 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 55.1%#117 | 74.8%#14 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 50.2%#5 | 38.3%#29 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.4%#24 | 11.8%#22 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.60#22 | 5.04#16 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 50.0%#5 | 39.7%#57 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 11.0%#2 | 23.8%#14 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.15#18 | 2.28#5 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.3%#34 | 2.9%#13 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.0%#7 | 6.5%#12 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.