2026 · week 12.
Colgate at Bucknell
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · Christy Mathewson-Memorial Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When Colgate has the ball
| Category | ColgateOffense | BucknellDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 63.8#18 | 60.0#38 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 44.4%#104 | 50.3%#58 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 33.1%#112 | 42.4%#62 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 67.5%#65 | 67.0%#60 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 44.4%#30 | 42.7%#57 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 11.5%#100 | 16.3%#76 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.53#72 | 6.09#59 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 48.8%#8 | 45.5%#90 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 15.5%#24 | 16.1%#81 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.21#75 | 3.00#30 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 2.6%#107 | 1.7%#62 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.4%#64 | 2.7%#112 | 4.6% |
When Bucknell has the ball
| Category | BucknellOffense | ColgateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.0#103 | 56.5#70 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 58.4%#15 | 55.5%#19 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.7%#25 | 45.5%#34 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 72.0%#33 | 74.8%#14 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 30.6%#124 | 38.3%#29 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 6.7%#126 | 11.8%#22 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.08#125 | 5.04#16 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 22.0%#126 | 39.7%#57 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 23.6%#97 | 23.8%#14 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.94#125 | 2.28#5 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#23 | 2.9%#13 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#60 | 6.5%#12 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.