2026 · week 11.
Bucknell at William & Mary
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Zable Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
William & Mary 60%
When Bucknell has the ball
| Category | BucknellOffense | William & MaryDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.0#103 | 55.0#84 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 58.4%#15 | 48.2%#81 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.7%#25 | 37.8%#99 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 72.0%#33 | 72.0%#26 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 30.6%#124 | 51.2%#120 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 6.7%#126 | 20.6%#118 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.08#125 | 7.48#117 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 22.0%#126 | 51.8%#117 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 23.6%#97 | 12.9%#112 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.94#125 | 4.30#116 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.2%#23 | 3.3%#9 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.3%#60 | 5.2%#30 | 4.6% |
When William & Mary has the ball
| Category | William & MaryOffense | BucknellDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.8#96 | 60.0#38 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 49.0%#76 | 50.3%#58 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 32.8%#115 | 42.4%#62 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 77.7%#11 | 67.0%#60 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 35.0%#107 | 42.7%#57 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 9.7%#120 | 16.3%#76 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.74#113 | 6.09#59 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 37.0%#70 | 45.5%#90 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 27.2%#116 | 16.1%#81 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.88#98 | 3.00#30 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#51 | 1.7%#62 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 8.4%#125 | 2.7%#112 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.