2026 · week 12.
Morgan State at North Carolina Central
Saturday, November 21, 2026 · O'Kelly-Riddick Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
North Carolina Central 69%
When Morgan State has the ball
| Category | Morgan StateOffense | North Carolina CentralDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 48.2#118 | 60.3#37 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 56.0%#27 | 53.6%#31 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 49.7%#24 | 45.1%#37 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 71.4%#38 | 71.2%#29 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 47.3%#17 | 43.9%#68 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 17.8%#22 | 18.2%#104 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 7.35#6 | 6.43#80 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 34.9%#84 | 52.0%#119 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 18.9%#53 | 16.1%#84 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.36#8 | 3.77#88 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 0.8%#12 | 2.8%#20 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.1%#9 | 5.5%#25 | 4.6% |
When North Carolina Central has the ball
| Category | North Carolina CentralOffense | Morgan StateDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.2#94 | 60.4#35 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 47.6%#89 | 55.6%#18 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 37.4%#94 | 46.3%#30 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 63.4%#90 | 74.3%#16 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 35.8%#103 | 43.7%#66 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.5%#113 | 16.6%#83 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.01#97 | 6.57#93 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 35.3%#82 | 44.1%#83 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 29.9%#122 | 20.1%#43 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.44#53 | 2.67#19 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#48 | 1.0%#102 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 8.3%#124 | 5.0%#36 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.