2026 · week 11.
New Haven at Wagner
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Wagner College Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
When New Haven has the ball
| Category | New HavenOffense | WagnerDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 56.0#64 | 48.0#125 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 58.2%#16 | 53.3%#32 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 50.2%#19 | 50.0%#7 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 70.8%#43 | 61.1%#100 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.2%#123 | 47.9%#103 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 10.1%#116 | 17.9%#100 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.35#122 | 7.47#116 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 32.5%#97 | 35.7%#36 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 27.1%#115 | 17.0%#71 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 2.05#122 | 4.04#102 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.8%#61 | 2.1%#39 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 3.6%#35 | 4.6%#44 | 4.6% |
When Wagner has the ball
| Category | WagnerOffense | New HavenDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.4#92 | 51.8#112 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 60.3%#7 | 42.1%#121 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.0%#12 | 34.3%#119 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 71.8%#36 | 60.0%#106 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 26.7%#128 | 39.5%#36 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 5.7%#127 | 16.7%#87 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 3.53#128 | 6.54#90 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 18.8%#128 | 29.3%#11 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 29.8%#121 | 15.6%#86 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.75#128 | 3.10#33 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#22 | 1.0%#103 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.3%#89 | 3.9%#78 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.