2026 · week 10.
Wagner at Mercyhurst
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · Saxon Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Mercyhurst 64%
When Wagner has the ball
| Category | WagnerOffense | MercyhurstDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 52.4#92 | 59.2#46 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 60.3%#7 | 45.4%#102 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.0%#12 | 40.5%#77 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 71.8%#36 | 56.5%#120 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 26.7%#128 | 45.4%#83 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 5.7%#127 | 17.7%#97 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 3.53#128 | 6.59#96 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 18.8%#128 | 48.6%#108 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 29.8%#121 | 15.5%#87 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 1.75#128 | 3.90#96 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.1%#22 | 2.5%#23 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 5.3%#89 | 4.5%#48 | 4.6% |
When Mercyhurst has the ball
| Category | MercyhurstOffense | WagnerDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 44.2#126 | 48.0#125 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 59.6%#11 | 53.3%#32 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 52.6%#7 | 50.0%#7 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 69.4%#53 | 61.1%#100 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 31.3%#122 | 47.9%#103 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.2%#71 | 17.9%#100 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 4.90#107 | 7.47#116 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 33.3%#92 | 35.7%#36 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 30.8%#124 | 17.0%#71 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.43#55 | 4.04#102 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 3.8%#127 | 2.1%#39 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 6.8%#118 | 4.6%#44 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.