2026 · week 11.
Stonehill at Robert Morris
Saturday, November 14, 2026 · Joe Walton Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Stonehill 54%
When Stonehill has the ball
| Category | StonehillOffense | Robert MorrisDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.0#114 | 63.6#20 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#59 | 50.0%#62 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.1%#61 | 44.5%#44 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.9%#77 | 63.7%#87 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 33.9%#111 | 38.7%#30 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.1%#75 | 15.1%#56 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.00#99 | 5.21#25 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 30.6%#108 | 31.2%#16 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.8%#78 | 14.5%#98 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.71#36 | 3.39#53 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#52 | 1.6%#68 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.9%#77 | 5.0%#34 | 4.6% |
When Robert Morris has the ball
| Category | Robert MorrisOffense | StonehillDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 48.4#116 | 53.0#103 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 54.5%#34 | 45.7%#97 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 46.0%#43 | 39.7%#83 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 71.6%#37 | 59.3%#112 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 36.0%#101 | 42.6%#56 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 14.5%#50 | 14.3%#46 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 6.06#41 | 5.92#51 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 38.9%#58 | 34.0%#26 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 19.1%#54 | 15.3%#90 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 4.60#4 | 3.11#34 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.7%#54 | 1.1%#97 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 2.1%#8 | 3.0%#104 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.