2026 · week 10.
Central Connecticut at Stonehill
Saturday, November 7, 2026 · W.B. Mason Stadium · Picks use the ratings from Oct 31.
Central Connecticut 59%
When Central Connecticut has the ball
| Category | Central ConnecticutOffense | StonehillDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 51.5#100 | 53.0#103 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#61 | 45.7%#97 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.0%#62 | 39.7%#83 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 72.7%#29 | 59.3%#112 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 42.2%#51 | 42.6%#56 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 12.6%#83 | 14.3%#46 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.39#81 | 5.92#51 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 30.8%#106 | 34.0%#26 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 17.8%#42 | 15.3%#90 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.75#31 | 3.11#34 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.9%#70 | 1.1%#97 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.9%#76 | 3.0%#104 | 4.6% |
When Stonehill has the ball
| Category | StonehillOffense | Central ConnecticutDefense | 1AA avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace | |||
| Plays per game | 49.0#114 | 53.8#96 | 56.4 |
| Style | |||
| Pass rate | 51.0%#59 | 55.3%#20 | 50.3% |
| Standard downs | 43.1%#61 | 51.6%#4 | 42.0% |
| Passing downs | 65.9%#77 | 65.5%#72 | 67.0% |
| Efficiency | |||
| Success rate | 33.9%#111 | 51.2%#118 | 40.5% |
| Explosive play rate | 13.1%#75 | 20.0%#116 | 14.0% |
| Yards per play | 5.00#99 | 7.40#114 | 5.73 |
| Third down | 30.6%#108 | 40.5%#62 | 38.0% |
| Stuff rate | 20.8%#78 | 16.7%#75 | 20.2% |
| Scoring | |||
| Finish | 3.71#36 | 4.29#115 | 3.32 |
| Disruption | |||
| Turnover rate | 1.6%#52 | 0.9%#108 | 1.9% |
| Havoc rate | 4.9%#77 | 2.8%#109 | 4.6% |
Stats through week 9. The # is a rank, 1 best, not a percentile. Teams without a number are left out. Rates need 25 plays. Standard downs are first down, second and 7 or fewer, and third or fourth and 4 or fewer.